Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs Tomlinson

Headteacher

Mrs Killalee

Deputy Headteacher and SENDCO

Mrs Thompson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Maloney

Family Coordinator & Attendance Officer

Office Staff

Mrs Birkett

Clerical Officer

Mrs Folksman

Clerical Officer

Mrs Ashford

School Business Manager

Mr Bell

Mr Bell

Administration Officer & Data Protection Lead

Foundation Stage (Reception Classes)

Plum Class

Mr Jones

Mrs Naisbitt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bloor

Teaching Assistant

Peach Class

Mrs Thompson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs King

Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Mrs Rodger

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bloor

Teaching Assistant

Pear Class

Mrs Wilson

Class Teacher

Ms Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hamlett

Speech & Language teaching assistant (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday)

Apple Class

Ms Harrison

Ms Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hamlett

Speech & Language teaching assistant (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday)

Year 2 Classes

Cherry Class

Miss Preston

Class teacher

Mrs Moss

Teaching Assistant

Damson Class

Mr Davies

Class teacher

Mrs Moss

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Classes

Oak Class

Mr Sear

Class Teacher

Miss Lawlor

Teaching Assistant

Beech Class

Miss Caldwell

Class Teacher

Mrs Swift

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lafferty

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Classes

Ash Class

Miss Manton

Class Teacher

Mrs Van Nierop

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Swift

Teaching Assistant

Maple Class

Mrs Sullivan

Class Teacher

Mrs Van Nierop

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Swift

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Classes

Willow Class

Mr Hughes

Class Teacher

Mrs Cuff

Teaching Assistant

Elm Class

Mrs Bevan

Mrs Gardner

Class teacher (Monday & Tuesday)

Mrs Hitchen

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Classes

Sycamore

Mrs Griffiths

Class teacher

Mrs Barlow

Class teacher (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday mornings)

Ms Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Rowan

Mr Hermansen

Class Teacher

Ms Jackson

Teaching Assistant

Ms Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Additional teaching/specialist staff

Mrs Hamlett

Speech & Language teaching assistant (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday)

Mrs Brown

Teaching Assistant and ELSA lead

Site Staff

Mr Miles

Site Maintenance Officer

Mr Pinson

Caretaker

Mr Sharrock

Caretaker

Midday Managers

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Parker

Cook

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS