Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs Tomlinson

Headteacher

Mrs Killalee

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Williams

Sendco (Special Educational Needs& Disability Coordinator)

Mrs Thompson

Assistant Headteacher

Office Staff

Mrs Birkett

Clerical Officer

Mrs Folksman

Clerical Officer

Mrs Ashford

Bursar

Mr Bell

Mr Bell

Administrator

Foundation Stage (Reception Classes)

Plum Class

Mrs Armstrong

Class Teacher (Monday & Tuesday)

Mrs Olson

Class teacher (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Mrs Bloor

Teaching Assistant

Peach Class

Mrs Thompson

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Rodger

Teaching Assistant

Pear Class

Mrs Wilson

Class Teacher

Mrs Naisbitt

Teaching Assistant

Apple Class

Mrs Neate

Class teacher (mornings)

Mrs Naisbitt

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Classes

Cherry Class

Mrs Gardner

Class teacher (Monday & Tuesday)

Mrs King

Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Ms Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Damson Class

Mr Davies

Class teacher

Miss Lawlor

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Classes

Oak Class

Miss Preston

Class teacher

Mrs Moss

Teaching Assistant

Beech Class

Miss Caldwell

Class Teacher

Mrs Swift

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Classes

Ash Class

Miss Manton

Class Teacher

Mrs Van Nierop

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hitchen

Teaching Assistant

Maple Class

Mrs Sullivan

Class Teacher

Mrs Hitchen

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Classes

Willow Class

Mr Hughes

Class Teacher

Mrs Cuff

Teaching Assistant

Elm Class

Mr Sear

Class Teacher

Mrs Lafferty

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Classes

Sycamore

Mrs Griffiths

Class teacher

Mrs Barlow

Class teacher (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday mornings)

Rowan

Mr Hermansen

Class Teacher

Ms Jackson

Teaching Assistant

Additional teaching/specialist staff

Mrs Hamlett

Speech & Language teaching assistant (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday)

Mrs Remond

Teaching Assistant

Site Staff

Mr Miles

Site Maintenance Officer

Mr Pinson

Caretaker

Midday Managers

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Parker

Cook

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS